Successful Candidates in 2012

Cub Warrant (17 December 2012)

Congratulations to the below who successfully completed the Cub Warrant course on 17 December 2012.

Certificate Number Name Group
CW/12/11 Christopher Gould 1st Knynsa
CW/12/12 Alyson Kieswetter 1st Knynsa
CW/12/13 Philip O’Riordan 1st Knynsa
CW/12/14 Sanchita O’Riordan 1st Knynsa

Mountain Awareness (27 October 2012)

Congratulations to the below who successfully completed the Mountain Awareness course on 27 October 2012.

Certificate Number Name Group
MA/12/02 Fay Kapery 1st Wetton
MA/12/03 Lance Logan 1st Naruna Constantia
MA/12/05 Feroza Nanga 1st Woodlands
MA/12/06 Bryan Rutgers 1st Factreton
MA/12/07 Rudi Rutgers 1st Factreton
MA/12/08 Victor Stevens 1st Factreton
MA/12/09 Deen Storkey 1st Factreton
MA/12/10 Sheamus Marankey 1st Matroosfontein
MA/12/11 Carmielah Achmat 1st Bellville South
MA/12/12 John Clutten 1st Blaauberg
MA/12/13 Sylvia Clutten  

Cub Wood Badge Course (9 September 2012)

Congratulations to the below who successfully completed the Cub Wood Badge on 9 September 2012. Candidates need to complete a project and evaluation before being awarded the Cub Wood Badge.

Certificate Number Name Group
CWB/12/01 Shirley Beier 1st Blaauwberg
CWB/12/02 Elizabeth Britz 1st Strand
CWB/12/03 Simon Caro 1st Bergvliet
CWB/12/04 Tracy-Lee Heath 2nd Plumstead
CWB/12/05 Angela Hillier Durbanville/Kraaifontein
CWB/12/06 Sharon Ievers 1st Table View
CWB/12/07 Goosain Mohamed 1st Wetton
CWB/12/08 Barbara Oakes 3rd Pinelands
CWB/12/09 Colin Oakes 3rd Pinelands
CWB/12/10 Sue Viljoen 1st Naruna Constantia
CWB/12/11 Ronell Wiid 1st Gordons Bay

Scout Wood Badge Course (9 September 2012)

Congratulations to the below who successfully completed the Scout Wood Badge course on 9 September 2012. Candidates need to complete a project and evaluation before being awarded the Scout Wood Badge.

Certificate Number Name Group
SWB/12/01 Craig Burchell-Burger 1st Muizenberg
SWB/12/02 Gen Foster 1st Naruna Constantia
SWB/12/03 Renee Hampshire 1st Muizenberg
SWB/12/04 Terrance Ievers 1st Table View
SWB/12/05 Ronnie Kellerman 1st Naruna Constantia
SWB/12/06 Nicole Meyer 1st Naruna Constantia
SWB/12/07 Mario Penso 1st Rosebank
SWB/12/08 Richard Storey 1st Muizenberg
SWB/12/09 Mathew van den Honert 1st Blaauwberg

Group Scouter/Commissioner Wood Badge Course (9 September 2012)

Congratulations to the below who successfully completed the Group Scouter/Commissioner Wood Badge course on 9 September 2012. Candidates need to complete a project and evaluation before being awarded the Group Scouter/Commissioner Wood Badge.

Certificate Number Name Group
GCWB/12/01 Ebrahim Abrahams CW 9 Constantiaberg
GCWB/12/02 Carmielah Achmat 1st Bellville South
GCWB/12/03 Stuart Buckley CW 9 Constantiaberg
GCWB/12/04 Rose Humphries CW 14 Helderberg
GCWB/12/05 Paul Innes 1st Bothasig
GCWB/12/06 Joan Titus CW 34 Impeesa
GCWB/12/07 Roderick Zazz CW 34 Impeesa

Permit Phase Training (29 July 2012)

Congratulations to the below who successfully completed the Permit Phase Training on 29 July 2012.

Certificate Number Name Group
PPT/12/50 Bridget Smith 1st Belhar
PPT/12/51 Mandy Smith 1st Blaauwberg
PPT/12/52 Marlett Halkerd 1st Blaauwberg
PPT/12/53 Bryan Rutgers 1st Factreton
PPT/12/54 Deen Storkey 1st Factreton
PPT/12/55 Charmian Thompson 1st Fish Hoek
PPT/12/56 Michelle Bougard 1st Fish Hoek
PPT/12/57 Peter Lombard 1st Fish Hoek
PPT/12/58 Phumla Ngedle 1st Lower Xroads
PPT/12/59 Zodwa Xipu 1st Lower Xroads
PPT/12/60 Elizabeth Binedell 1st Muizenberg
PPT/12/61 Frederich Mostert 1st Somerset West
PPT/12/62 Simon Grantham 1st Somerset West
PPT/12/63 Stuart Oliver 1st Somerset West
PPT/12/64 Esmari Botha 1st Stellenbosch
PPT/12/65 Reuben Kade 1st Stellenbosch
PPT/12/66 Shameega Joggee 1st Wetton
PPT/12/67 Umar Kaprey 1st Wetton
PPT/12/68 Natalie Maggott 1st Zeekoevlei
PPT/12/69 Jay Benson 2nd Bergvliet
PPT/12/70 Conrad Thomas 2nd Fish Hoek
PPT/12/71 Mark Tolsma 2nd Fish Hoek
PPT/12/72 Andrew Forte 2nd Somerset West
PPT/12/73 Fiona Marinus 2nd Somerset West
PPT/12/74 Hayley-May Wittridge 2nd Somerset West
PPT/12/75 Heather Good 2nd Somerset West
PPT/12/76 Nicholas Hosking 2nd Somerset West
PPT/12/77 Ruth Mnyikizo 2nd Somerset West
PPT/12/78 Unathi Madubela 6th Guguletu
PPT/12/79 Victor Maxim ADC General Duties
PPT/12/80 Constance Dirk Don Bosco
PPT/12/81 Berenice Johnson No Group
PPT/12/82 Brandon Rijs 3rd Pinelands
PPT/12/83 Charyn Woodbridge Durbanville/Kraaifontein
PPT/12/84 Pat Dingle 2nd Hout Bay
PPT/12/85 Kevin Dingle 2nd Hout Bay
PPT/12/86 Jonathan Dingle 2nd Hout Bay

Group Scouter/Commissioner Warrant (24 June 2012)

Congratulations to the below who successfully completed the Group Scouter/Commissioner Warrant course on 24 June 2012.

Certificate Number Name Group
GCW/12/1 Adiel Hattas  TLC
GCW/12/2 Kevin Coleman 1st Monte Vista
GCW/12/3 Debby Little 1st Tableview
GCW/12/4 Russell Hope 1st Bothasig
GCW/12/5 Sally-Ann Steven-Jennings 2nd Fish Hoek
GCW/12/6 Mustapha Dollie TLC
GCW/12/7 Sean Kets 2nd Kenridge
GCW/12/8 Ubayd Bapoo Constantiaberg Rovers

Cub Camping (10 June 2012)

Congratulations to the below who successfully completed the Cub Camping course on 10 June 2012.

Certificate Number Name Group
CC/12/01 Gerhard Beukes 1st Milnerton
CC/12/02 Letitia Beukes 1st Milnerton
CC/12/03 Elizabeth Britz 1st Strand
CC/12/04 Lee-Ann Hyslop 2nd Rondebosch
CC/12/05 Howard Little CW 22 Kanonkop
CC/12/06 Theo Rijs 3rd Pinelands

First Aid (27 May 2012)

Congratulations to the below who successfully completed the First Aid course on 27 May 2012.

Certificate Number Name Group
FA/12/01 Devon Bowen 1st Bothasig
FA/12/02 Donovan Storkey 1st Factreton
FA/12/03 Chris Benford 1st Rosebank
FA/12/04 Greg Cameron 1st Rosebank
FA/12/05 Ryan Hultzer 1st Durbanville
FA/12/06 Kerry-Ann Little 3rd Pinelands
FA/12/07 Derek Leisegang 2nd Rondebosch
FA/12/08 Mark Chapman 1st Rosebank
FA/12/09 Jeremy Cheney Training Team

Scout Warrant (20 May 2012)

Congratulations to the below who successfully completed the Scout Warrant course on 20 May 2012.

Certificate Number Name Group
SW/12/03 Jonathan Dingle 2nd Hout Bay
SW/12/04 M. Salegh Enous 1st Wetton
SW/12/05 Jason Forte 2nd Somerset West
SW/12/06 Joshua Hindley 1st Bothasig
SW/12/07 Benjamin Marais 2nd Mossel Bay
SW/12/08 Moosa Mohamed 1st Wetton
SW/12/10 Sean Stopford 1st Bothasig
SW/12/11 Craig Viljoen 1st Zeekoevlei
SW/12/12 Francois Visser 1st Durbanville
SW/12/13 Kevin Coleman 1st Monte Vista
SW/12/14 Darren Erasmus 1st Bothasig

Permit Phase Training (22 April 2012)

Congratulations to the below who successfully completed the Permit Phase Training on 22 April 2012.

Certificate Number Name Group
PPT/12/29 Nicholas de Klerk 1st Athlone
PPT/12/30 Cloe Blyth 1st Bergvliet
PPT/12/31 Severino de Abreu 1st Blaauberg
PPT/12/32 Mercia Guilherme 1st Blossoms (Delft)
PPT/12/33 Sheila Matinisi 1st Blossoms (Delft)
PPT/12/34 James Lowndes 1st Bothasig
PPT/12/35 Peter Lowndes 1st Bothasig
PPT/12/36 Russell Hope 1st Bothasig
PPT/12/37 Irvine Patrick le Roux 1st Kuils River
PPT/12/38 Kim Molefe 1st Kuils River
PPT/12/39 Nomgcobo Angel Ngebulana 1st Liwa
PPT/12/40 Sandiso Sydwell 1st Liwa
PPT/12/41 Wendy Bhebhe 1st Liwa
PPT/12/42 Aviwe Mzamo 1st Makaza
PPT/12/43 Noluvuyo Bhomoyi 1st Makaza
PPT/12/44 Carol Mduma 1st Mayibuye
PPT/12/45 Asive Qomiyana 1st Sinethemba
PPT/12/46 Nokolunga Mcinga 1st Sinethemba
PPT/12/47 Nomalungelo Mbondwna 1st Sinethemba
PPT/12/48 Sisanda Mbondwana 1st Sinethemba
PPT/12/49 Kelly de Kock 2nd Plumstead

Cub Warrant (15 April 2012)

Congratulations to the below who successfully completed the Cub Warrant on 15 April 2012.

Certificate Number Name Group
CW/12/01 Marlene Adonis 2nd Elise River
CW/12/02 Dominique Battle 1st Naruna Constantia
CW/12/03 Gerhard Beukes 1st Milnerton
CW/12/04 Veronica Galant 1st Retreat
CW/12/05 Damon Hope 1st Bothasig
CW/12/06 Tania Lewin 1st Retreat
CW/12/07 Jo-Ann Passmore 2nd Bergvliet
CW/12/08 Lisa Smit Durbanville/Kraaifontein
CW/12/09 Annelize Wilson-Langman 1st Table View
CW/12/10 Murray MacDonald 1st Bergvliet

Jungle Background (18 March 2012)

Congratulations to the below who successfully completed the Jungle Background on 18 March 2012.

Certificate Number Name Group
JB/12/01 Marlene Adonis 2nd Elsies River
JB/12/02 Gerhard Beukes 1st Milnerton
JB/12/03 Letitia Beukes 1st Milnerton
JB/12/04 Colleen Boyd 2nd Somerset West
JB/12/05 Lee-ann Hyslop 2nd Rondebosch
JB/12/06 Claudine Meyer 2nd Somerset West
JB/12/07 Carey Schoots 1st Edgemead
JB/12/08 A M S (San) Schmutz 2nd Somerset West
JB/12/09 Vanessa Yaxley 1st Edgemead

Committee Members (25 February 2012)

Congratulations to the below who successfully completed the Committee Members course on 25 February 2012.

Certificate Number Name Group
CM/12/01 Koolthoom Moosa The Leadership College
CM/12/02 Nadia Jacobs The Leadership College
CM/12/03 Zanap Armidien The Leadership College
CM/12/04 Achmat Adams The Leadership College
CM/12/05 Jeffeline Slingers 1st Table View
CM/12/06 Lee Anne Cronwright 1st Table View
CM/12/07 Mel Thomas 2nd Plumstead
CM/12/08 Dwayne Lake 2nd Plumstead
CM/12/09 Keith Maart 1st North Pine
CM/12/10 Linda Smith 1st North Pine
CM/12/11 Novellin Paulse 1st North Pine
CM/12/12 Wendy Kotze 1st North Pine
CM/12/13 Hilda Ferguson 1st North Pine
CM/12/14 Phumla Ngedle 1st Lower X Roads
CM/12/15 Bukiwe Mlanjeni 1st Lower X Roads
CM/12/16 Vuviswa Masinda 1st Lower X Roads
CM/12/17 Lisa Saville 2nd Hout Bay
CM/12/18 Michael Saunders 2nd Kenridge
CM/12/19 Nicholas Murphy 1st Edgemead
CM/12/20 Jan Troost 1st Hermanus
CM/12/21 Heidi Maselli 1st Edgemead
CM/12/22 Muriel D’Aguiar 1st Edgemead
CM/12/23 Lynell Culligan 1st Edgemead
CM/12/24 Michelle Middleton 1st Durbanville
CM/12/25 Michelle Kemp 1st Durbanville
CM/12/26 Edmund Bysse 1st Camps Bay
CM/12/27 Lelania Innes 1st Bothasig
CM/12/28 Berenice Pluim 1st Bellville South
CM/12/29 Venessa Johnson 1st Bellville South
CM/12/30 Monica Johnson 1st Bellville South
CM/12/31 Omi Adams 1st Bellville South
CM/12/33 Shehaam Burke 1st Wetton
CM/12/34 Anver Natha 1st Wetton
CM/12/35 Fairuze Kaprey 1st Wetton
CM/12/36 Shameega Joggee 1st Wetton
CM/12/37 Paula Valadas 1st Camps Bay
CM/12/38 Constance de Villiers 1st Kuils River
CM/12/39 Alice de Wee 1st Kuils River

Permit Phase Training (19 February 2012)

Congratulations to the below who successfully completed the Permit Phase Training on 19 February 2012.

Certificate Number Name Group
PPT/01/12 Abdulla Abrahams TLC
PPT/02/12 Maymoena Abrahams TLC
PPT/03/12 Lucia Chaparro 1st Camps Bay
PPT/04/12 Bradley Cupido 1st Edgemead
PPT/05/12 Lee Dickinson 1st Tableview
PPT/06/12 Salegh Enous 1st Wetton
PPT/07/12 Amina Fortune TLC
PPT/08/12 Igshan Fortune TLC
PPT/09/12 Mogamat Qosiem Gabriels TLC
PPT/10/12 Shuker Hartzenberg TLC
PPT/11/12 Ryan Jones 1st Naruna Constantia
PPT/12/12 Natalie Lawrence 1st Matroosfontein
PPT/13/12 Vuyolwethu Madubela 6th Gugulethu
PPT/14/12 Mpumelelo Mbalu 1st Ikhwezi
PPT/15/12 Nadia McDonald 6th Rondebosch
PPT/16/12 Benjamin Meier 2nd Plumstead
PPT/17/12 Christopher Meier 2nd Plumstead
PPT/18/12 Ishtihaar Mohamed TLC
PPT/19/12 Jo-Ann Passmore 2nd Bergvliet
PPT/20/12 Brent Petersen 1st Factreton
PPT/21/12 Gavin Stopford 1st Edgemead
PPT/22/12 Sean Stopford 1st Bothasig
PPT/23/12 Josh van der Ploeg 1st Bergvliet
PPT/24/12 Craig Viljoen 1st Zeekoevlei
PPT/25/12 Darcelle Welcome Impeesa Rovers
PPT/26/12 Samantha White 6th Rondebosch
PPT/27/12 Annelize Wilson-Langman 1st Tableview
PPT/28/12 Wilby Witbooi TLC

Air Charge (21 January 2012)

Congratulations to the below who successfully completed the Air Charge course on 23 January 2012.

Certificate Number Name Group
AC/12/01 Craig Burchell-Burger 1st Muizenberg
AC/12/02 Genevieve Foster 1st Naruna Constantia
AC/12/03 Dominique Battle 1st Naruna Constantia
AC/12/04 Peter Otzen 2nd Bergvliet
AC/12/05 Natalie Lawrence
AC/12/06 Cameron Williams Rovers
AC/12/07 Michaela Janse van Rensburg 3rd Pinelands