Successful Candidates in 2018

Mountain Awareness (10 March)

Congratulations to the below who completed the Stage 1 IAL

Cert Number Surname Firstname GroupName
817/28/18/01 Petersen Alban 1st Darling
817/28/18/02 Adonis Amy 2nd Elsies River
817/28/18/04 Banfield Bryan 3rd Pinelands
817/28/18/05 Phillips Cameron 1st Tableview
817/28/18/06 Mackay Carol 2nd Somerset West
817/28/18/07 de Kock Charmaine 1st Tableview
817/28/18/08 Bosch David 2nd Fishhoek
817/28/18/09 October Farrel 1st Muizenberg
817/28/18/10 Hewson Fraser 1st Claremont
817/28/18/11 Hapgood-Strickland Gavin 1st Strand
817/28/18/13 Pollet Jean-Claude 1st Camps Bay
817/28/18/14 Martin Jenny 2nd Kenridge
817/28/18/15 Arendse John 2nd Elsies River
817/28/18/16 Vlotman Marius 1st Darling
817/28/18/17 van Zyl Marista 1st Blaauwberg
817/28/18/18 Adonis Marlene 2nd Elsies River
817/28/18/19 Eastman Michael 1st Camps Bay
817/28/18/20 Botes Petra 1st Paarl
817/28/18/21 Steinhofel Richard 2nd Bergvliet
817/28/18/22 Oaker Robyn 1st Bothasig
817/28/18/23 de Jager Stanley 1st Blaauwberg
817/28/18/24 Viljoen Sue Constantia CW9
817/28/18/25 Loubser Kyle 1st Darling

Adult Stage 1 IAL Scouting in Schools (8 March)

Congratulations to the below who completed the Stage 1 IAL

Cert Number Surname Firstname SchoolZone
101/23/18/01 Adonisi Akhona Khayelitsha
101/23/18/02 Feke Anelisiwe Samora
101/23/18/03 Gqithiyeza Siphosethu Gugulethu
101/23/18/04 Mabe Yandisa Crossroads
101/23/18/05 Mafilika Sinazo Phillippi
101/23/18/06 Mfana Aniswa Phillipi
101/23/18/07 Ncapayi Sibusiso Strand
101/23/18/08 Ndlani Buhle Gugulethu
101/23/18/09 Silindile Khayelitsha
101/23/18/10 Pokolo Unathi Langa
101/23/18/11 Sentiwe Marcel Strand
101/23/18/12 Sisulu Nosipho Crossroads
101/23/18/13 Siswana Lukhanyo Crossroads
101/23/18/14 Treasurer Acwengile Crossroads
101/23/18/15 Tshukuse Yanga Crossroads
101/23/18/16 van Graan Kelly Mitchell’s Plein
101/23/18/17 Vuka Ongeza Langa
101/23/18/18 Vumazonke Ongeza Mfuleni

First Aid Level 3 (18 February)

Congratulations to the below who completed the Adult First Aid

Cert Number Surname Firstname GroupName
703/05/18/01 Lancaster Alexandra 1st Cambridge Rovers
703/05/18/02 Clacherty Alistair 1st Fishhoek
703/05/18/03 Lee-Wright Angela 1st Muizenberg
703/05/18/05 de Villiers Chantel 1st Bothasig
703/05/18/06 Hapgood-Strickland Gavin 1st Strand
703/05/18/07 Blight Geoffrey 3rd Pinelands
703/05/18/08 Solomon Taugheeday Constantiaberg CW9
703/05/18/09 Rutgers Shanet Table Bay Rovers
703/05/18/10 Hart Bronwyn 1st Edgemead

Water Charge 21 January 2018

Certificate No Name Location
805/01/18/01 – 806/02/18/01 Angela Lee-Wright 1st Muizenberg
805/01/18/02 – 806/02/18/02 Anna Engelbrecht 1st Strand
805/01/18/03 – 806/02/18/03 Anthony van Dijk 1st Bergvliet
805/01/18/04 – 806/02/18/04 Aslam Smith 2nd Plumstead
805/01/18/05 – 806/02/18/05 James Rogers 1st Bergvliet
805/01/18/06 – 806/02/18/06 Jason Raad 1st Bergvliet
805/01/18/07 – 806/02/18/07 Marista van Zyl 1st Blaauwberg
805/01/18/08 – 806/02/18/08 Mark Tolsma 2nd Fish Hoek
805/01/18/09 – 806/02/18/09 Richard Tolsma 2nd Fish Hoek
805/01/18/10 – 806/02/18/10 Ryan Cox 1st Durbanville
805/01/18/11 – 806/02/18/11 Terrence Heath 2nd Fish Hoek
806/01/18/12 – 806/02/18/12 Walter Brabetz 1st Gordons Bay
805/01/18/13 – 806/02/18/13 Wendy Stopforth 1st Blaauwberg
806/01/18/14 – 806/02/18/14 Werner Meier 2nd Somerset West

Water Charge certificate for sailing and pulling awarded to the below

Certificate No Name Location
James Rogers 1st Bergvliet
Jason Raad 1st Bergvliet
Ryan Cox 1st Durbanville
Werner Meier 2nd Somerset West